JA
Jack Armer
€560KMarket Value
Jack Armer
€560KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
25
Apr 16, 2001
185 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
25
Apr 16, 2001
185 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 7.01
rating
6.79-0.14(-2.0%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.35
Avg
6.79
G+A
7
Wins11
Draws14
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 406 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.02 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.16 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 562 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.53 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Carlisle United
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
1725150.0314,4586.93
Burton Albion
2024/2025 - now
95530.057,2486.82
Total
26710180.0421,706
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Scotland U17
2018/2019
2000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Burton Albion
26/27
11319360.38207.01
Burton Albion
25/26
42212,9960.09406.76
Burton Albion
24/25
42013,3160.03606.83
Carlisle United
23/24
43123,5530.08516.88
Carlisle United
22/23
53274,6960.171007.04
Carlisle United
21/22
48153,9820.141106.84
Carlisle United
20/21
28112,2270.08306.98
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Scotland U17
2018
200900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 24 | 1950 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.05 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 41 | 3322 | 0 | 4 | 0.11 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 49 | 4406 | 2 | 6 | 0.16 | 7.05 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 41 | 3417 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 38 | 3062 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 35 | 2531 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 10 | 846 | 3 | 1 | 0.43 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
154
Full match
21
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Jack Armer: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.05League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.75League One (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 909 goals + 16 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 19534 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




