Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 66
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.81+0.03(+0.4%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.59
Low
6.35
Avg
6.81
G+A
2
Wins6
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 351 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
May 2026 | 5 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.59 |
7 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vendsyssel
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
67120.013,663-
FC Twente
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
56110.022,5296.63
Mariehamn
2023 - now
54320.063,6986.83
B36
2024 - 2025
25110.041,917-
Total
202660.0311,807
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Twente II
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
39000.003,183-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mariehamn
2026
21011,3820.07106.73
Mariehamn
2025
18111,1180.16206.70
B36
23/24
25111,9170.0930-
Mariehamn
2023
152—1,1980.15207.11
Vendsyssel
22/23
110—5700.0010-
Vendsyssel
21/22
33122,2890.1220-
Vendsyssel
20/21
90———30-
Vendsyssel
19/20
120—5420.0020-
FC Twente
18/19
201—9310.10316.43
Vendsyssel
18/19
2001800.0000-
FC Twente
17/18
120—4690.00306.60
FC Twente
16/17
110—6540.00006.80
FC Twente
15/16
12014480.20106.82
FC Twente
14/15
10—27—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Twente II
16/17
80—7200.0000-
Twente II
14/15
310—2,4630.0030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Eerste Divisie | 31 | 2463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 11 | 448 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.82 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 10 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2016/2017 | Tweede Divisie | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 11 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 18 | 837 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2019/2020 | First Division (Denmark) | 12 | 542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | First Division (Denmark) | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | First Division (Denmark) | 31 | 2153 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | — |
| 2022/2023 | First Division (Denmark) | 9 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Veikkausliiga | 12 | 974 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 7.11 |
| 2024 | Meistaradeildin | 21 | 1664 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 16 | 998 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | Veikkausliiga | 19 | 1292 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
58
Full match
37
Substituted off
27
From Bench
J. van der Heyden: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.11Veikkausliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.56Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 905 goals + 6 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 13468 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Eerste Divisie
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Veikkausliiga Play-offs
1x Winner(2023)
1x




