JT
J. Timmer
€500KMarket Value
J. Timmer
€500KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Apr 29, 1997
183 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
29
Apr 29, 1997
183 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.93-0.48(-6.7%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.38
Avg
6.93
G+A
4
Wins9
Draws9
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 327 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.11 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.15 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
May 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sacramento Republic
2022 - now
117370.039,8397.00
Indy Eleven
2021 - 2022
61010.004,9517.04
Reno 1868
2020/2021
15010.001,129-
Total
193390.0215,919
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sacramento Republic
2026
20221,6670.22206.89
Sacramento Republic
2025
21021,6610.11106.97
Sacramento Republic
2024
38123,2940.08707.13
Sacramento Republic
2023
38013,2170.03306.95
Indy Eleven
2022
33012,5850.03507.01
Indy Eleven
2021
280—2,3660.00107.08
Reno 1868
2020
15011,1290.0800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | USL Championship (United States) | 15 | 1129 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2021 | USL Championship (United States) | 28 | 2366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 33 | 2585 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.01 |
| 2023 | USL Championship (United States) | 35 | 2963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | USL Championship (United States) | 35 | 3099 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.15 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 19 | 1527 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.98 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 20 | 1667 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
158
Full match
21
Substituted off
16
From Bench
J. Timmer: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.15USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.89USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 903 goals + 6 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 15336 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

