Skip to content
JP

Joeri Potjes

€400KMarket Value
GVVV
GVVV
Defender
NetherlandsNetherlands
6.5
Season Score
28
Aug 19, 1998
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.53
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

80
Full match
13
Substituted off
21
From Bench

Joeri Potjes — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.63Tweede Divisie
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.4Tweede Divisie
Career involvement (league)
0.09 G+A per 906 goals + 4 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10364 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
23rdrating 6.4 vs 107 rated peers
Goals rank
#15 of 1082 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
56th0.1 per 90

Cohort: 108 Tweede Divisie defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(36)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys41120000
Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC41030020
De TreffersDe Treffers30120000
KatwijkKatwijk32010000
SpakenburgSpakenburg31110000
Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis32010000
Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys21010000
PSVPSV20020000
TECTEC22000000
HHCHHC20020000
AFCAFC20110000
IJsselmeervogelsIJsselmeervogels22000000
ScheveningenScheveningen21010000
ADO '20ADO '2022000000
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen10010000
Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam10010000
De GraafschapDe Graafschap11000000
TelstarTelstar11000000
FC Den BoschFC Den Bosch10010000
Helmond SportHelmond Sport11000000
120 of 36
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer

About Joeri Potjes

Across 32 Tweede Divisie appearances in 2025/2026, Joeri Potjes contributed 2 goals plus 1 assist (2,818 minutes) — 0.1 goal involvements per 90. His average match rating for that season computes to 6.4. Against a 108-strong pool of Tweede Divisie defenders (2025/2026, min. 450 minutes), his match rating places in the 23rd percentile — goals rank: 15th of 108.

His recorded league career runs from 2016 to 2026: 9 seasons across 2 clubs. No season rated higher than 2024/2025 (6.63, Tweede Divisie); none lower than 2025/2026 (6.4).

In 2 of the 9 campaigns on record he played at least 25 league games. The densest run of the record is 2023/2024–2025/2026, with 76 league games — an average of 25 per season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Joeri Potjes play?
Joeri Potjes plays as a Defender for GVVV in the Tweede Divisie. He has started 3 of his 3 appearances in the Tweede Divisie 2026/2027.
What team does Joeri Potjes play for?
Joeri Potjes currently plays for GVVV in the Tweede Divisie. He has 3 appearances in the Tweede Divisie 2026/2027.
How old is Joeri Potjes?
Joeri Potjes is 28 years old, born on August 19, 1998. He is from Netherlands.
What nationality is Joeri Potjes?
Joeri Potjes is from Netherlands and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for GVVV.