Skip to content
JEJ. Etou

J. Etou

€380KMarket Value
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
•Defender•
FranceFrance
6.6
Season Score
32
Jun 1, 1994
178 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
26
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
32
Avg Rating
6.58

rating

6.82-0.06(-0.9%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.41
Avg
6.82
G+A
0
Wins15
Draws7
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1120000.006.41
Sep 2026
3330000.006.47
Aug 2026
51070000.006.57
Jul 2026
31290000.006.52
Jun 2026
260000.006.53
May 2026
3500000.006.79
Apr 2026
41750000.006.68
Mar 2026
53260000.006.75
Nov 2025
44500000.007.06
Oct 2025
21660000.006.95
10 months • 32 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

60
Full match
47
Substituted off
65
From Bench

J. Etou: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • J. Etou: 7.61 duels won per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2025, #5 of 134 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 134 defenders is 4.65 duels won per 90; J. Etou's rate comes from 1,739 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2025.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.09USL Championship (United States)
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.55USL Championship (United States)
Rating trend
-0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.09 G+A per 905 goals + 11 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 15684 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2013–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Tampa Bay RowdiesTampa Bay Rowdies63121110
Charleston BatteryCharleston Battery51040010
Louisville CityLouisville City42110000
Detroit CityDetroit City42200000
Tulsa RoughnecksTulsa Roughnecks40310000
Indy ElevenIndy Eleven42110000
Miami FC IIMiami FC II41210100
Hartford AthleticHartford Athletic42200100
Birmingham LegionBirmingham Legion41210000
Rhode IslandRhode Island43010010
Loudoun UnitedLoudoun United32100010
Oakland RootsOakland Roots32100000
Phoenix RisingPhoenix Rising20110000
Grenoble Foot 38Grenoble Foot 3820110010
North Carolina FCNorth Carolina FC20110000
Raon l'EtapeRaon l'Etape22000000
Saint-Louis NeuwegSaint-Louis Neuweg21100010
MontceauMontceau21100000
Olympique Lyonnais IIOlympique Lyonnais II20020000
Sochaux IISochaux II21010000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jan 11, 2022Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 17, 2021Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 23, 2020Transfer
-
Unknown
Oct 25, 2017Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2017Transfer
Nov 15, 2016Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2016Free Transfer

About J. Etou

J. Etou has 14 league seasons on record, from 2013 to 2026, with 7 clubs.