JA
J. Aholou
€512KMarket Value
J. Aholou
€512KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
32
Mar 20, 1994
187 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.6
Season Score
32
Mar 20, 1994
187 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.59-6.40(-100.0%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.19
Avg
6.59
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws2
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 114 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Strasbourg
2016/2017 - 2023/2024
1381240.099,0186.96
Orléans
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
89820.096,5697.14
Angers SCO
2024/2025
29200.072,0516.91
Umm-Salal SC
2025/2026 - now
24010.001,3636.61
Monaco
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
21010.001,3416.83
Saint-Étienne
2019/2020
17110.061,0146.75
Total
3182390.0721,356
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Côte d'Ivoire
2018 - now
7000.004006.81
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lille II
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
27100.041,530-
Strasbourg II
2023/2024
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Umm-Salal SC
25/26
24011,3630.07406.61
Angers SCO
24/25
29202,0510.09806.91
Strasbourg
22/23
30311,2990.28416.83
Strasbourg
21/22
26111,0710.17206.84
Strasbourg
20/21
30222,2580.16906.99
Saint-Étienne
19/20
17111,0140.18416.75
Monaco
18/19
21011,3410.07306.83
Strasbourg
17/18
51604,2700.13607.08
Orléans
17/18
19301,6990.1620-
Orléans
16/17
37323,2500.14607.14
Strasbourg
16/17
10—1200.0000-
Orléans
15/16
332—1,6200.1150-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Côte d'Ivoire
2026
10065—006.60
Côte d'Ivoire
2025
2001460.00006.90
Côte d'Ivoire
2023
20—84—106.83
Côte d'Ivoire
2018
20—1050.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Strasbourg II
23/24
10—900.0000-
Lille II
14/15
181—1,5300.0630-
Lille II
13/14
90———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group A | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group A | 18 | 1530 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 3 | 32 | 1530 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 3040 | 3 | 2 | 0.15 | 7.14 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 35 | 3011 | 5 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.08 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 19 | 1699 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 12 | 1034 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 17 | 1075 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.88 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 11 | 633 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.79 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 2190 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 25 | 1001 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 1299 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 26 | 1978 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Stars League | 19 | 1096 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
57
Substituted off
41
From Bench
J. Aholou: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- J. Aholou: 3.94 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Stars League 2025/2026, #5 of 53 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 midfielders is 2.18 tackles + interceptions per 90; J. Aholou's rate comes from 1,096 minutes in the Stars League 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 7.14Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.61Stars League
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9024 goals + 8 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 21116 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2013–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.61 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #49 of 750 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 25th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 75 Stars League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







