IM
Ivaylo Mihaylov
€1MMarket Value
Ivaylo Mihaylov
€1MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
26
Jul 28, 2000
191 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
98
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
26
Jul 28, 2000
191 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
98
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.72+0.21(+3.2%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.39
Low
6.43
Avg
6.72
G+A
5
Wins6
Draws5
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 6 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 326 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.59 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.39 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 240 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dobrudzha 1919
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
521900.372,2576.60
Hebar 1918
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
401410.351,180-
OFK Pirin
2020/2021
25400.161,628-
Septemvri Sofia
2023/2024
21100.051,000-
Total
1383810.286,065
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hebar 1918
26/27
56———10-
Dobrudzha 1919
25/26
34601,9870.27806.60
Dobrudzha 1919
24/25
1813—2704.3360-
Septemvri Sofia
24/25
30—2240.0000-
Septemvri Sofia
23/24
18107760.1210-
Hebar 1918
22/23
17317690.4720-
Hebar 1918
21/22
18504111.0950-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | First League | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Second League | 10 | 856 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Second League | 14 | 753 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Second League | 17 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | First League | 17 | 769 | 2 | 1 | 0.35 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Second League | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | First League | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Second League | 1 | 90 | 12 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 2025/2026 | First League | 34 | 1897 | 6 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
46
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Ivaylo Mihaylov: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Ivaylo Mihaylov: 7.73 duels won per 90 in the First League 2025/2026, #3 of 31 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 31 forwards is 6.24 duels won per 90; Ivaylo Mihaylov's rate comes from 1,897 minutes in the First League 2025/2026.
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9030 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 4608 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 59thrating 6.6 vs 34 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 346 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 26th0.28 per 90
Cohort: 34 First League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




