IB
Itay Buganim
€800KMarket Value
Itay Buganim
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
May 29, 2001
0.07
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
May 29, 2001
0.07
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.46+6.69(+0.0%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.69
Low
6.30
Avg
6.46
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws1
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
7 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hapoel Haifa
2020/2021 - 2025/2026
148750.055,3296.69
Kiryat Yam SC
2026/2027 - now
4401.00—-
Total
1521150.075,329
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kiryat Yam SC
26/27
44———00-
Hapoel Haifa
25/26
181———306.47
Hapoel Haifa
24/25
22017190.13216.70
Hapoel Haifa
23/24
41232,1170.21806.79
Hapoel Haifa
22/23
221—9820.0930-
Hapoel Haifa
21/22
30019490.0950-
Hapoel Haifa
20/21
15305620.4810-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Ligat ha'Al | 8 | 140 | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligat ha'Al | 26 | 759 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligat ha'Al | 20 | 902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 34 | 1694 | 0 | 3 | 0.16 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 17 | 485 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 17 | 520 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
40
Substituted off
83
From Bench
Itay Buganim: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.79Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47Ligat ha'Al
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 902 goals + 5 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4500 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 2ndrating 6.47 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #49 of 571 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 11th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 57 Ligat ha'Al forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(22)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 22

