Í
Ítalo
€347KMarket Value
Ítalo
€347KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
24
Jun 28, 2002
180 cm
Height
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
24
Jun 28, 2002
180 cm
Height
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.35
rating
6.35-0.24(-3.7%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.47
Low
6.12
Avg
6.35
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
May 2026 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 314 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.39 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.16 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vizela
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
33220.062,1576.27
Zorya Luhansk
2026/2027 - now
5000.002466.35
Total
38220.052,403
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zorya Luhansk
26/27
5002460.00106.35
Vizela
25/26
23211,3500.20516.27
Vizela
24/25
10018070.1110-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 10 | 807 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 23 | 1350 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.27 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.33 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
8
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Ítalo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Ítalo: 8.80 duels won per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #1 of 89 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 89 defenders is 4.38 duels won per 90; Ítalo's rate comes from 1,350 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
- Ítalo: 5.13 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #1 of 89 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 89 defenders is 2.49 tackles + interceptions per 90; Ítalo's rate comes from 1,350 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2223 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 13thrating 6.27 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 1052 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 86th0.2 per 90
Cohort: 105 Liga Portugal 2 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25


