IV
István Verpecz
No club
•Goalkeeper•István Verpecz
No club
•Goalkeeper•39
Feb 4, 1987
193 cm
Height
Card stats based onAll competitions2025
39
Feb 4, 1987
193 cm
Height
Card stats based onAll competitions2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 23/24
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (192 matches)
Dec 9, 2009 — May 27, 2024
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
22/23 | 30 | 2549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
20/21 | 36 | 3150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
18/19 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16/17 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
15/16 | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
14/15 | 10 | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13/14 | 15 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 33 | 2660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 7 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10/11 | 15 | 1019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
09/10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
14 seasons • 192 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Debrecen
2009/2010 - 2016/2017
1036215—7,547-
Szombathelyi Haladás
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
82—-—7,139-
Balmazújváros Sport
2018/2019
7—-—630-
Total
1926215—15,316
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Debrecen II
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
19—-—1,080-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Szombathelyi Haladás
23/24
2--180—00-
Szombathelyi Haladás
22/23
30--2,549—00-
Szombathelyi Haladás
21/22
7--630—00-
Szombathelyi Haladás
20/21
36--3,150—10-
Szombathelyi Haladás
19/20
7--630—00-
Balmazújváros Sport
18/19
7--630—00-
Debrecen
16/17
3025224000-
Debrecen
15/16
14--1,260—00-
Debrecen
14/15
10--854—00-
Debrecen
13/14
15--1,080—00-
Debrecen
12/13
33--2,660—00-
Debrecen
11/12
7--450—00-
Debrecen
10/11
15--1,019—00-
Debrecen
09/10
6--——00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Debrecen II
11/12
7--——20-
Debrecen II
10/11
12--1,080—20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | NB I | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | NB I | 9 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010/2011 | NB 2: East | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | NB I | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | NB 2: East | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | NB I | 27 | 2390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | NB I | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | NB I | 10 | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | NB I | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | NB I | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | NB I | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 36 | 3150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 30 | 2549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
88
Full match
0
Substituted off
2
From Bench
István Verpecz: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 15316 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2009–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won