Skip to content
IT

Isla Taylor

Hibernian W
Hibernian W
Midfielder
ScotlandScotland
16
Nov 24, 2009
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hibernian W
2025/2026
10-0.00-
Total
100.00
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

0
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Rival Clubs(2)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Apollon WApollon W11000000
Fortuna Hjorring WFortuna Hjorring W10010000

About Isla Taylor

Isla Taylor is a 16-year-old midfielder from Scotland who currently plays for Hibernian W in the SWPL 1. Isla Taylor has made 1 appearance in the UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/2026.

CareerIsla Taylor

In her most recent recorded season (25/26) at Hibernian W, Isla Taylor played 1 match, scoring 0 goals.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Isla Taylor play?
Isla Taylor plays as a Midfielder for Hibernian W in the UEFA Women's Champions League.
What team does Isla Taylor play for?
Isla Taylor currently plays for Hibernian W in the UEFA Women's Champions League. She has 1 appearance in the UEFA Women's Champions League 2025/2026.
How old is Isla Taylor?
Isla Taylor is 16 years old, born on November 24, 2009. She is from Scotland.
Where is Isla Taylor from?
Isla Taylor is from Scotland. At club level, she plays for Hibernian W.