IF
Isaiah Foster
€400KMarket Value
Isaiah Foster
€400KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
Aug 12, 2003
183 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
23
Aug 12, 2003
183 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 63
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.93+0.41(+6.0%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.30
Low
6.26
Avg
6.93
G+A
2
Wins7
Draws6
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
May 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 379 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.06 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Colorado Springs
2023 - now
61220.033,4976.84
Cincinnati
2023 - 2024
3100.331077.18
Total
64320.053,604
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colorado Springs
2026
18111,1400.16306.84
Colorado Springs
2025
17017150.13106.64
Cincinnati
2024
21046—007.25
Cincinnati
2023
10—61—007.04
Colorado Springs
2022
261—1,6420.05106.96
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 25 | 1540 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 16 | 701 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 15 | 940 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
17
Full match
22
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Isaiah Foster: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Isaiah Foster: 4.12 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026, #5 of 129 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 129 defenders is 2.17 tackles + interceptions per 90; Isaiah Foster's rate comes from 940 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 6.96USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.63USL Championship (United States)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 3181 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35

