IC
Isaac Cossier
€2MMarket Value
Isaac Cossier
€2MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
19
Nov 30, 2006
192 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
19
Nov 30, 2006
192 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 14
- Avg Rating
- 6.53
rating
6.88+6.53(+0.0%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.25
Low
6.50
Avg
6.88
G+A
2
Wins13
Draws10
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.08 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
10 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Le Mans
2025/2026
26100.041,6076.85
LOSC Lille
2024/2025 - now
1000.00146.53
Total
27100.041,621
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lille II
2024/2025
131-0.08360-
Lille U19
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
5100.204226.56
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
LOSC Lille
26/27
10014—006.53
Le Mans
25/26
26101,6070.06406.85
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lille U19
24/25
5104220.21206.56
Lille II
24/25
131———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | National 3: Group E | 13 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1397 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
7
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Isaac Cossier: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1411 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 61strating 6.81 vs 119 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #24 of 1191 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 46th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 119 Ligue 2 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44

