IP
Ionuț Panțîru
€500KMarket Value
Ionuț Panțîru
€500KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
30
Mar 22, 1996
179 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
30
Mar 22, 1996
179 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 7
- Avg Rating
- 6.40
rating
6.35+0.13(+2.1%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.60
Low
6.10
Avg
6.35
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws2
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
May 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
6 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FCSB
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
77360.045,5566.69
CSM Iaşi
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
59130.023,327-
Voluntari
2024/2025
11000.005616.55
Tunari
2025/2026
9000.006716.39
Gloria Bistrita
2025/2026 - 2026/2027
2000.00146.40
Gloria Băneasa
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
158490.0310,129
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gloria Bistrita
26/27
20014—006.40
Tunari
25/26
9006710.00006.39
Voluntari
24/25
11005610.00306.55
FCSB
24/25
12109280.10006.75
FCSB
23/24
50085—006.53
FCSB
20/21
27131,7300.2140-
FCSB
19/20
33132,8130.1370-
CSM Iaşi
18/19
21011,4580.0680-
CSM Iaşi
17/18
26121,5050.1820-
CSM Iaşi
16/17
120—3640.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Superliga (Romania) | 12 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Romania) | 25 | 1505 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Romania) | 21 | 1458 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Romania) | 26 | 2291 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Romania) | 22 | 1250 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 8 | 614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 11 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 9 | 671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.4 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
14
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Ionuț Panțîru: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.75Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.39Liga 2 (Romania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 902 goals + 7 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8240 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 2ndrating 6.39 vs 52 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #28 of 520 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 25th0 per 90
Cohort: 52 Liga 2 (Romania) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won







