IB
Iman Beney
€600KMarket Value
Iman Beney
€600KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
20
Jul 23, 2006
160 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
20
Jul 23, 2006
160 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 42
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.96-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
8.04
Low
6.33
Avg
6.96
G+A
11
Wins22
Draws2
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
May 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 283 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 120 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.04 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.33 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 300 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.80 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Manchester City W
2025/2026 - now
29270.071,1526.87
Young Boys W
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
14400.29570-
Total
43670.141,722
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Switzerland W
2023 - now
19420.211,2717.03
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Switzerland U17 W
2022 - 2023
7831.14540-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Manchester City W
26/27
4001460.00006.62
Manchester City W
25/26
25271,0060.81106.91
Young Boys W
24/25
124—3900.9220-
Young Boys W
22/23
2001800.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Switzerland W
2027
5212331.1610-
Switzerland W
2025
9207580.24006.94
Switzerland W
2024
4002360.00007.09
Switzerland W
2023
10144—007.55
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Switzerland U17 W
2023
4233601.2500-
Switzerland U17 W
2022
36—1803.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Nationalliga A Women | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Nationalliga A Women | 12 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Women's Super League (England) | 16 | 506 | 2 | 2 | 0.71 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Women's Super League (England) | 4 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
19
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Iman Beney: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 906 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 832 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.72 vs 39 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #24 of 392 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 82nd0.71 per 90
Cohort: 39 Women's Super League (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Rival National Teams(23)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23
Trophies & Awards
1 title won