IH
Ilyes Hamache
€900KMarket Value
Ilyes Hamache
€900KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
23
Feb 11, 2003
178 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
23
Feb 11, 2003
178 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 63
- Avg Rating
- 7.16
rating
6.90+0.01(+0.2%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.41
Avg
6.90
G+A
9
Wins8
Draws5
Losses20
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.53 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 247 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.52 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.71 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 289 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.84 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 241 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.86 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 188 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.11 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Valenciennes
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
921110.125,6476.77
Amiens SC
2025/2026
31610.191,4086.61
Schalke 04
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
12000.003006.68
SC Cambuur
2026/2027 - now
9310.335667.16
Total
1442030.147,921
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Schalke 04 II
2024/2025
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SC Cambuur
26/27
9315660.64007.16
Amiens SC
25/26
31611,4080.45206.61
Schalke 04
24/25
12003000.00006.68
Valenciennes
23/24
34211,8990.14206.81
Valenciennes
22/23
333—2,3290.12306.74
Valenciennes
21/22
256—1,4190.38106.77
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Schalke 04 II
24/25
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 22 | 1285 | 4 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2239 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.74 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 28 | 1445 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 12 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 28 | 1233 | 3 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 8 | 566 | 3 | 1 | 0.64 | 7.16 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
52
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Ilyes Hamache: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Ilyes Hamache: 6.28 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #8 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 96 midfielders is 3.22 tackles + interceptions per 90; Ilyes Hamache's rate comes from 1,233 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.16Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- +0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9015 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7068 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




