Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.90-0.32(-4.8%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.44
Avg
6.90
G+A
3
Wins1
Draws9
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ashdod
2023/2024 - now
86850.096,0196.88
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
32400.132,073-
Hapoel Petah Tikva
2021/2022
17200.1272-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
1000.0057-
Total
1361450.108,221
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ashdod
26/27
22———00-
Ashdod
25/26
31232,3500.19506.86
Ashdod
24/25
28201,9610.09406.83
Ashdod
23/24
25221,7080.21406.97
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
22/23
31402,0050.1820-
Hapoel Petah Tikva
21/22
172—72—10-
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
20/21
10—68—00-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
20/21
10—57—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Ligat ha'Al | 8 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligat ha'Al | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Leumit | 15 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Leumit | 30 | 1961 | 4 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 23 | 1532 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 22 | 1532 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 25 | 1900 | 2 | 3 | 0.24 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
56
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Ilay Tamam: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.97Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.83Ligat ha'Al
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 9011 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7354 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 71strating 6.86 vs 93 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #31 of 942 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.24 per 90
Cohort: 94 Ligat ha'Al midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24



