IP
Iker Pozo
€2MMarket Value
Iker Pozo
€2MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Aug 6, 2000
175 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Aug 6, 2000
175 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
7.04-0.62(-9.2%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.61
Low
6.09
Avg
7.04
G+A
13
Wins12
Draws7
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 373 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.20 | 7.15 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.87 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 291 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.61 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 408 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.52 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.26 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.43 |
12 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Šibenik
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
62310.054,0716.90
Gorica
2025/2026
35560.142,8867.13
FC Eindhoven
2020/2021
29300.102,0446.93
Rodina Moskva
2026/2027 - now
11230.187526.90
Total
13713100.099,753
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Manchester City U23
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
35030.002,566-
Manchester City U19
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
14020.001,134-
Manchester City U21
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
10000.008587.17
Manchester City U18
2017/2018
5100.20450-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rodina Moskva
26/27
11237520.60406.90
Gorica
25/26
35562,8860.341207.13
Šibenik
24/25
19001,3020.00717.00
Šibenik
23/24
33212,4680.1180-
Šibenik
22/23
101—3010.30206.71
FC Eindhoven
20/21
293—2,0440.13506.93
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Manchester City U23
21/22
30—1400.0000-
Manchester City U19
19/20
6015240.1710-
Manchester City U23
19/20
80—6870.0050-
Manchester City U21
19/20
40—3650.00007.17
Manchester City U23
18/19
24031,7390.16120-
Manchester City U19
18/19
20—1360.0000-
Manchester City U21
18/19
50—4800.0010-
Manchester City U18
17/18
51—4500.2000-
Manchester City U19
17/18
6014740.1910-
Manchester City U21
17/18
10—13—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 18 | 1379 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Division One | 8 | 687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 28 | 2036 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.93 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 7 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. HNL | 32 | 2410 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. HNL | 19 | 1302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. HNL | 32 | 2716 | 4 | 6 | 0.33 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Russia) | 8 | 535 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
59
Full match
58
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Iker Pozo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Iker Pozo: 7.03 duels won per 90 in the 1. HNL 2025/2026, #1 of 57 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 57 defenders is 4.60 duels won per 90; Iker Pozo's rate comes from 2,716 minutes in the 1. HNL 2025/2026.
- Iker Pozo: 0.13 goals per 90 in the 1. HNL 2025/2026, #2 of 56 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 56 defenders is 0.00 goals per 90; Iker Pozo's rate comes from 2,716 minutes in the 1. HNL 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.131. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.711. HNL
- Rating trend
- +0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9011 goals + 11 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 12200 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Premier League 2 Division One
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x






