Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 12
- Saves
- 18
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.73-0.14(-2.0%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.27
Low
6.10
Avg
6.73
G+A
0
Wins16
Draws10
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Córdoba
2025/2026 - now
408561063,3746.91
Total
408561063,374
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Andorra
2020 - now
429831142,6276.85
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Villarreal II
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
83231041757,4706.88
Andorra U21
2019 - 2021
11221—990-
Andorra U19
2018 - 2020
8024—720-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Córdoba
26/27
5093607006.46
Córdoba
25/26
35--3,014—306.97
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Andorra
2026
12--——206.78
Andorra
2025
110900006.50
Andorra
2024
18--1,560—006.86
Andorra
2022
10--900—006.96
Andorra
2021
10277000-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Villarreal II
24/25
26--2,340—106.51
Villarreal II
23/24
32--2,880—407.23
Villarreal II
22/23
23--2,070—106.82
Villarreal II
21/22
1--90—30-
Villarreal II
20/21
1--90—10-
Andorra U21
2021
6115540—20-
Andorra U19
2020
307270020-
Andorra U19
2019
207180000-
Andorra U21
2019
516450—00-
Andorra U19
2018
3010270020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 23 | 2070 | 55 | 7 | 37 | 1.61 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 32 | 2880 | 92 | 8 | 43 | 1.34 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 25 | 2250 | 28 | 7 | 24 | 0.96 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 35 | 3014 | 99 | 7 | 46 | 1.37 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 4 | 360 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
84
Full match
3
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Iker Álvarez: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3025% of 120 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 159
- Saves (league)
- 281
- Conceded per 90
- 1.34over 10664 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.23La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.51Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10664 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 78thrating 6.97 vs 32 rated peers
Cohort: 32 La Liga 2 (Spain) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

