IA
Iker Alday
€320KMarket Value
Iker Alday
€320KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
23
Jun 23, 2003
182 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
23
Jun 23, 2003
182 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.45
rating
6.41+0.12(+1.9%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.81
Low
6.05
Avg
6.41
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws8
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
CD Vitoria
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
29500.172,463-
Real Avilés
2026/2027 - now
6000.004036.45
SD Eibar
2025/2026
1000.0066.47
Total
36500.142,872
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club II
2025/2026
29010.002,5646.38
Eibar II
2024/2025
3100.3390-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Avilés
26/27
6004030.00006.45
SD Eibar
24/25
1006—006.47
CD Vitoria
23/24
261—2,2530.0400-
CD Vitoria
22/23
3402101.7110-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club II
25/26
29012,5640.04306.38
Eibar II
24/25
31—901.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Tercera - Group 4 | 1 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.22 |
| 2023/2024 | Tercera - Group 4 | 26 | 2253 | 1 | — | 0.04 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 28 | 2474 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.38 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 6 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
24
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Iker Alday: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.45Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.38Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5244 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 68thrating 6.38 vs 125 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #48 of 1260 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 126 Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



