IS
Ihsan Sacko
Ihsan Sacko
7.3
Season Score
29
Jul 19, 1997
183 cm
Height
0.48
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.3
Season Score
29
Jul 19, 1997
183 cm
Height
0.48
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 14
- Assists
- 6
- Goal Contributions
- 20
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 7.29
rating
7.29+1.05(+16.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.84
Low
6.24
Avg
7.29
G+A
20
Wins11
Draws9
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 173 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.46 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.35 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.46 |
May 2026 | 4 | 340 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.37 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 434 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.80 | 7.84 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 325 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.20 | 7.02 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Strasbourg
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
70510.072,9036.73
Phoenix Rising
2025 - now
6421120.334,5847.04
Thun
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
46970.201,5647.04
Avranches
2022/2023
361200.332,6286.43
Cosenza
2020/2021
21000.007176.78
Nice
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
18110.066326.56
Troyes
2019/2020
16300.196816.72
Total
27151210.1913,709
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Strasbourg II
2015/2016
31400.131,915-
Nice II
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
15500.33872-
Thun II
2024/2025
1101.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Phoenix Rising
2026
291462,3720.76407.29
Phoenix Rising
2025
35762,2120.53606.84
Thun
24/25
92—1451.24107.14
Thun
23/24
37771,4190.89007.01
Avranches
22/23
3612—2,6280.41406.43
Cosenza
20/21
210—7170.00206.78
Troyes
19/20
163—6810.40206.72
Nice
19/20
30—1450.00006.66
Nice
18/19
14114810.37016.52
Strasbourg
17/18
39011,6520.05306.70
Nice
17/18
10—6—006.73
Strasbourg
16/17
204—9810.37106.80
Strasbourg
15/16
111—2700.3310-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Thun II
24/25
11———00-
Nice II
21/22
83—2671.0100-
Nice II
18/19
50—4250.0000-
Nice II
17/18
22—1801.0000-
Strasbourg II
16/17
12009740.0000-
Strasbourg II
15/16
19409410.3800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 3 | 11 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 10 | 851 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group G | 9 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 17 | 845 | 3 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.8 |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 6 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group C | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 25 | 962 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.7 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 12 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group A | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 13 | 437 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.52 |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group A | 5 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 15 | 594 | 3 | 0 | 0.45 | 6.72 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 18 | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group A | 8 | 267 | 3 | 0 | 1.01 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 34 | 2448 | 11 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Challenge League | 34 | 1388 | 7 | 7 | 0.91 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 9 | 145 | 2 | 0 | 1.24 | 7.14 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 33 | — | 7 | 6 | — | 6.83 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 26 | 2134 | 14 | 4 | 0.76 | 7.29 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
56
Full match
44
Substituted off
77
From Bench
Ihsan Sacko: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Ihsan Sacko reached 50 league goals on record during the USL Championship (United States) 2026.58 league goals on record across 21 league seasons since 2015; 44 before 2026.
- Ihsan Sacko's 0.59 goals per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026 is the best of 4 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.14 goals in 2,134 minutes; previous best 0.45 in the Challenge League 2023/2024.
- Ihsan Sacko: 2.11 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026, #5 of 76 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 forwards is 1.09 chances created (key passes) per 90; Ihsan Sacko's rate comes from 2,134 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2026.
- Ihsan Sacko: 0.59 goals per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026, #6 of 76 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 forwards is 0.29 goals per 90; Ihsan Sacko's rate comes from 2,134 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.29USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.52Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9057 goals + 19 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 13066 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won







