Skip to content
IA

Igor Asanovic

€182KMarket Value
Jezero
Jezero
Goalkeeper
MontenegroMontenegro
6.2
Season Score
34
Apr 20, 1992
185 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
5
Clean sheets
3
Conceded
5
Saves
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.21
Career Statistics

Career

Professional Career
MCSGASvRtg
Jezero
2021/2022 - now
902811438,1006.04
Total
902811438,100
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

88
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Igor Asanovic — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
2832% of 88 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
114
Saves (league)
3
Conceded per 90
1.3over 7920 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.21First League
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.01First League
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7920 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(13)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Mladost DGMladost DG31110000
PetrovacPetrovac20020000
SutjeskaSutjeska20200000
DečićDečić20020000
MornarMornar20110000
BudućnostBudućnost20110000
Arsenal TivatArsenal Tivat21100000
Otrant-OlympicOtrant-Olympic21010000
JedinstvoJedinstvo10010000
BokeljBokelj10100000
MladostMladost11000000
ZetaZeta10100000
FK PodgoricaFK Podgorica11000000

About Igor Asanovic

Across the 2026/2027 First League, Igor Asanovic totalled 5 appearances (450 minutes). GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.21.

The database holds 5 league seasons for him, from 2022 to 2026, all with a single club. The rating peak is now: 6.21 in 2026/2027, against a career low of 6.01 in 2025/2026.

In goal, the league record shows 28 clean sheets in 88 appearances — 32% of the games he finished without conceding. The concession side reads 114 goals conceded, 1.3 per 90 minutes, with 3 saves on record. Three straight seasons stand out for volume — 2023/2024–2025/2026, 63 league games, 21 a year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Igor Asanovic play?
Igor Asanovic plays as a Goalkeeper for Jezero in the First League. He has started 5 of his 5 appearances in the First League 2026/2027.
What team does Igor Asanovic play for?
Igor Asanovic currently plays for Jezero in the First League. He has 5 appearances in the First League 2026/2027.
How old is Igor Asanovic?
Igor Asanovic is 34 years old, born on April 20, 1992. He is from Montenegro.
How tall is Igor Asanovic?
Igor Asanovic is 185 cm tall.
What nationality is Igor Asanovic?
Igor Asanovic is from Montenegro and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Jezero.