IN
Ignacio Núñez
€640KMarket Value
Ignacio Núñez
€640KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
27
Jan 15, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
27
Jan 15, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 37
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.45-0.68(-10.2%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.73
Low
6.05
Avg
6.45
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws2
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
8 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Unión Española
2022 - now
1329100.077,5556.87
Santiago Morning
2022
10000.00477-
Total
1429100.068,032
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Unión Española
2026
14105160.17006.46
Unión Española
2025
16309330.29016.81
Unión Española
2024
28021,9120.09716.77
Unión Española
2023
27242,0320.27307.00
Santiago Morning
2022
100—4770.0030-
Unión Española
2021
212—1,0660.17306.83
Unión Española
2020
25141,0630.42007.12
Unión Española
2018
10—33—007.24
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Primera Division (Chile) | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.24 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Chile) | 25 | 1063 | 1 | 4 | 0.42 | 7.12 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Chile) | 15 | 753 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 7.04 |
| 2022 | Primera B | 8 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 25 | 1913 | 1 | 4 | 0.24 | 7 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 25 | 1804 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 6.8 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 6 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 7 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 11 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
54
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Ignacio Núñez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 7.12Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.47Primera B
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 906 goals + 10 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6213 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 20thrating 6.8 vs 79 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #53 of 790 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 32nd0.1 per 90
Cohort: 79 Primera Division (Chile) midfielders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37

