Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 91
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.80-0.08(-1.2%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.98
Low
6.41
Avg
6.80
G+A
4
Wins11
Draws11
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
May 2026 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Banfield
2025 - now
54040.004,7876.78
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
2022 - 2025
53510.093,9087.00
CDJU Gualeguaychu
2018/2019 - 2021
52000.004,553-
Chaco For Ever
2023
19000.001,5266.57
Total
178550.0314,774
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Syria
2024
3000.00936.22
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Banfield
2026
31042,8130.13106.80
Banfield
2025
23001,9740.00206.75
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
2024
32312,6120.14607.00
Chaco For Ever
2023
19001,5260.00206.57
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
2022
212—1,2960.1450-
CDJU Gualeguaychu
2021
28002,4070.0001-
CDJU Gualeguaychu
19/20
19001,7100.0030-
CDJU Gualeguaychu
18/19
5004360.0020-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Syria
2024
300930.00106.22
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Torneo Federal A | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Torneo Federal A | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Torneo Federal A | 28 | 2407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 21 | 1296 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 16 | 1280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 31 | 2527 | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | 7 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 21 | 1794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 27 | 2363 | 0 | 4 | 0.15 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
149
Full match
19
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Ignacio Abraham: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Ignacio Abraham: 0.15 assists per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #7 of 155 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 155 defenders is 0.04 assists per 90; Ignacio Abraham's rate comes from 2,363 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.67Primera B Nacional
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 905 goals + 5 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 13633 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



