IS
Iban Salvador
No club
•Attacker•Equatorial Guinea
Iban Salvador
No club
•Attacker•Equatorial Guinea
6.8
Season Score
30
Dec 11, 1995
173 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
30
Dec 11, 1995
173 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.59-0.21(-3.2%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.71
Low
6.29
Avg
6.59
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws7
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
5 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fuenlabrada
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
91840.095,4326.85
Wisła Płock
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
48580.102,5336.82
Celta Fortuna
2018/2019
46700.153,795-
Real Valladolid
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
32320.091,8346.88
L'Hospitalet
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
27500.191,390-
UCAM Murcia
2016/2017
25210.081,2696.84
Miedź Legnica
2023/2024
18140.061,113-
Total
28731190.1117,366
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Equatorial Guinea
2015 - now
431030.233,2167.02
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Valencia II
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
861100.133,386-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wisła Płock
25/26
18207590.241006.78
Wisła Płock
24/25
30381,7740.561226.84
Miedź Legnica
23/24
18141,1130.4050-
Fuenlabrada
22/23
192—1,2560.14172-
Fuenlabrada
21/22
14027130.25816.85
Fuenlabrada
20/21
33222,1030.171216.85
Fuenlabrada
19/20
254—1,3600.261106.85
Celta Fortuna
18/19
32702,6900.23131-
Celta Fortuna
17/18
14001,1050.0070-
Real Valladolid
17/18
303—1,7320.261506.88
UCAM Murcia
16/17
25211,2690.21706.84
Real Valladolid
16/17
20—1020.0010-
L'Hospitalet
13/14
26501,3900.3270-
L'Hospitalet
12/13
10———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Equatorial Guinea
2026
7315820.62206.73
Equatorial Guinea
2025
8114670.39307.01
Equatorial Guinea
2023
8206230.29007.35
Equatorial Guinea
2022
41—3600.2500-
Equatorial Guinea
2021
6115520.33106.94
Equatorial Guinea
2019
10—900.0000-
Equatorial Guinea
2018
10—46—00-
Equatorial Guinea
2015
82—4960.3650-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Valencia II
15/16
29501,6180.28152-
Valencia II
14/15
57601,7680.31390-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 26 | 1390 | 5 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 29 | 1768 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 28 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 26 | 1618 | 5 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 25 | 1269 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.84 |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 29 | 1708 | 3 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.88 |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 31 | 2613 | 7 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 24 | 1330 | 4 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.85 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 31 | 1968 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 13 | 683 | 0 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.88 |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 18 | 1171 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Liga | 17 | 1023 | 1 | 3 | 0.35 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Liga | 29 | 1730 | 3 | 8 | 0.57 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 17 | 704 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
57
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Iban Salvador: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.88La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.78Ekstraklasa
- Rating trend
- -0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.27 G+A per 9042 goals + 17 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 18975 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 44thrating 6.78 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #45 of 662 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0.26 per 90
Cohort: 66 Ekstraklasa forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |









