ID
Iago Dias
€400KMarket Value
Iago Dias
€400KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
33
Apr 6, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.42
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
33
Apr 6, 1993
175 cm
Height
0.42
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.62-0.31(-4.6%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.77
Low
6.45
Avg
6.62
G+A
2
Wins2
Draws1
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2026 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 412 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.77 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
3 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ponte Preta
2024
39520.132,2726.58
Pouso Alegre
2022
33700.212,653-
Londrina
2023
30430.132,0376.85
Joinville
2025 - 2026
19500.268636.60
CRB
2020
17200.127176.82
Grêmio Barueri
2014 - 2015
15300.20460-
Náutico
2021
14100.074246.71
São Bento
2022 - 2023
7000.00448-
Coritiba
2020
4300.752676.53
Juventude
2020
4100.25221-
Portuguesa
2025 - now
3000.00476.84
Ituano
2021
3200.6779-
Total
1883350.1810,488
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Joinville
2026
15508630.52106.60
Joinville
2025
4-———00-
Portuguesa
2025
30047—006.84
Ponte Preta
2024
39522,2720.28816.58
Londrina
2023
30432,0370.31506.85
São Bento
2023
70—4480.0000-
Pouso Alegre
2022
33702,6530.2460-
Náutico
2021
141—4240.21016.71
Ituano
2021
32—79—10-
CRB
2020
172—7170.25206.82
Juventude
2020
4102210.4110-
Coritiba
2019
4302671.01106.53
Grêmio Barueri
2015
51———21-
Grêmio Barueri
2014
10204600.3930-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Serie D | 6 | 460 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2015 | Paulista A3 | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Serie A | 24 | 1304 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.85 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 17 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 9 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2019 | Serie B | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 17 | 717 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.82 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 14 | 424 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.71 |
| 2022 | Serie D | 21 | 1719 | 5 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2023 | Serie B | 30 | 2037 | 4 | 3 | 0.31 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 30 | 1609 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
78
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Iago Dias: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2016 · 6.85Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017 · 6.57Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9018 goals + 5 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 9050 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2014–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 2ndrating 6.69 vs 94 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #45 of 942 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 32nd0.22 per 90
Cohort: 94 Serie B forwards, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









