IV
I. Valdez
€640KMarket Value
I. Valdez
€640KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
31
Jun 10, 1995
178 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
31
Jun 10, 1995
178 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 12
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
7.01-0.72(-10.0%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.55
Low
5.97
Avg
7.01
G+A
14
Wins16
Draws15
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 336 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.67 | 7.21 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.05 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
May 2026 | 3 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Mar 2026 | 8 | 673 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.38 | 7.19 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 232 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.13 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.55 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.97 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tacuary
2022/2023 - 2023
631540.244,6846.55
Sportivo Ameliano
2024 - 2025
601510.253,1547.12
Nacional Asunción
2024/2025 - 2025
561430.251,2136.90
Independiente Rivadavia
2023 - 2024
9000.002506.68
Total
1884480.239,301
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nacional Asunción
2026
34102——516.93
Nacional Asunción
2025
21411,1230.40316.85
Sportivo Ameliano
2025
19509730.46506.90
Sportivo Ameliano
2024
411012,1810.45207.22
Independiente Rivadavia
2023
9002500.00106.68
Tacuary
2023
24611,7830.35406.55
Tacuary
2022
39932,9010.3761-
Nacional Asunción
2016
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Division 1 | 39 | 2901 | 9 | 3 | 0.37 | — |
| 2023 | Division 1 | 20 | 1508 | 6 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 9 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024 | Division 1 | 31 | 1505 | 5 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 37 | 2027 | 8 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.85 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 32 | 1767 | 9 | 2 | 0.56 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
38
Full match
48
Substituted off
60
From Bench
I. Valdez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- I. Valdez's 0.46 goals per 90 in the Division 1 2026 is the best of 5 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.9 goals in 1,767 minutes; previous best 0.36 in the Division 1 2023.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.92Division 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.68Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9037 goals + 6 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 9958 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37



