Skip to content
HKHyeon-mu Kang

Hyeon-mu Kang

€240KMarket Value
Seoul
Seoul
•Goalkeeper•
South KoreaSouth Korea
6.6
Season Score
31
Mar 13, 1995
185 cm
Height
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Clean sheets
0
Conceded
1
Saves
1
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.56

rating

6.24+0.37(+6.1%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.56
Low
6.19
Avg
6.24
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws2
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.006.56
Nov 2025
65360000.006.19
Oct 2025
21800000.006.26
3 months • 9 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

233
Full match
8
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Hyeon-mu Kang: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.53K League 1
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.15K League 1
Rating trend
-0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 19352 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2017–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
58thrating 6.15 vs 19 rated peers

Cohort: 19 K League 1 goalkeepers, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(39)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Ulsan HDUlsan HD156180010
Jeonbuk MotorsJeonbuk Motors115240000
Jeju UnitedJeju United93060010
Incheon UnitedIncheon United86200000
GangwonGangwon83410000
Daejeon CitizenDaejeon Citizen72230000
SuwonSuwon62310000
Pohang SteelersPohang Steelers63120000
Gimcheon SangmuGimcheon Sangmu61230000
GwangjuGwangju54010000
DaeguDaegu53110010
AnyangAnyang52210000
SeoulSeoul41120000
Suwon BluewingsSuwon Bluewings31110000
Vissel KobeVissel Kobe30030000
Bucheon 1995Bucheon 199533000000
Jeonnam DragonsJeonnam Dragons32010010
SeongnamSeongnam22000000
GyeongnamGyeongnam21010000
Chungnam AsanChungnam Asan22000000
1–20 of 39

Rival National Teams(2)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Russia U17 WRussia U17 W11000000
Georgia U17Georgia U1710010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 31, 2024Free Transfer
Jul 15, 2024End of loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won