HW
Hugo Wentges
€249KMarket Value
Hugo Wentges
€249KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
24
Feb 11, 2002
198 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
24
Feb 11, 2002
198 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 20
- Saves
- 28
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.52
rating
6.51+0.51(+8.0%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.85
Low
6.30
Avg
6.51
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws1
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
ADO Den Haag
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
411182953,6177.09
MVV Maastricht
2026/2027 - now
10220289006.52
Helmond Sport
2025/2026
30431366.45
Total
54131061264,653
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
MVV Maastricht
26/27
1022090028106.52
Helmond Sport
25/26
3--136—006.45
ADO Den Haag
24/25
4--360—006.78
ADO Den Haag
23/24
52545013007.22
ADO Den Haag
22/23
18--1,613—007.03
ADO Den Haag
21/22
14--1,194—007.20
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 9 | 714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 18 | 1613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
49
Full match
2
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Hugo Wentges: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.24Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.52Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4083 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28




