HQ
Hugo Quintana
€883KMarket Value
Hugo Quintana
€883KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
24
Nov 10, 2001
172 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
24
Nov 10, 2001
172 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 41
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 8
- Goal Contributions
- 16
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
7.08+0.42(+6.2%)
Last 48 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.71
Avg
7.08
G+A
18
Wins30
Draws11
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.20 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 279 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 312 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.08 |
Jul 2026 | 6 | 197 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.50 | 7.12 |
May 2026 | 4 | 295 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.53 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 244 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 373 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.40 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 220 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.15 |
11 months • 48 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Olimpia
2018 - 2026
17124160.148,0266.84
Liverpool
2024 - 2025
36760.192,8156.77
Independiente del Valle
2026 - now
18540.288747.01
Total
22536260.1611,715
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paraguay U20
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Independiente del Valle
2026
18548740.93107.01
Olimpia
2026
23341,3580.46107.06
Olimpia
2025
2274——206.99
Liverpool
24/25
22651,8870.52106.77
Liverpool
23/24
14119280.1910-
Olimpia
2024
7012320.3900-
Olimpia
2023
38241,3070.41006.55
Olimpia
2022
29431,9450.32316.91
Olimpia
2021
203—1,4300.19206.86
Olimpia
2019
191—7470.1200-
Olimpia
2018
13401,0070.3660-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paraguay U20
2019
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Division 1 | 2 | 132 | 2 | 0 | 1.36 | — |
| 2018 | Division 1: Clausura | 11 | 875 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2019 | Division 1 | 19 | 747 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020 | Division 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Division 1 | 12 | 998 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2022 | Division 1 | 16 | 1229 | 3 | 3 | 0.44 | — |
| 2023 | Division 1 | 32 | 1222 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | — |
| 2024 | Division 1 | 7 | 232 | 0 | 1 | 0.39 | — |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 14 | 928 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | — |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 21 | 1335 | 7 | 4 | 0.74 | 6.99 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 22 | 1887 | 6 | 5 | 0.52 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 18 | 998 | 2 | 3 | 0.45 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | Liga Pro | 14 | 549 | 5 | 4 | 1.48 | 7.02 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
53
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Hugo Quintana: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Hugo Quintana: 2.58 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2025, #1 of 77 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 77 midfielders is 0.83 chances created (key passes) per 90; Hugo Quintana's rate comes from 1,887 minutes in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2025.
- Hugo Quintana: 2.62 shots per 90 in the Division 1 2026, #1 of 55 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 55 midfielders is 1.12 shots per 90; Hugo Quintana's rate comes from 998 minutes in the Division 1 2026.
- Hugo Quintana: 0.24 assists per 90 in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2025, #2 of 77 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 77 midfielders is 0.07 assists per 90; Hugo Quintana's rate comes from 1,887 minutes in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.02Liga Pro
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.77Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Rating trend
- +0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9033 goals + 25 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 11163 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1.75MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




