Skip to content
HCHugo Cuypers

Hugo Cuypers

€11MMarket Value
Monterrey
Monterrey
•Attacker•
BelgiumBelgium
7.1
Season Score
29
Feb 7, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
10
Goals
3
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
4
Mins/game
66
Avg Rating
7.12

rating

7.40-0.33(-4.5%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.86
Low
6.32
Avg
7.40
G+A
17
Wins9
Draws4
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.98
Sep 2026
32701010.337.31
Aug 2026
42662130.507.12
Jul 2026
1300000.006.32
May 2026
54504040.807.43
Apr 2026
32444041.337.83
Mar 2026
21802021.007.45
Feb 2026
21802021.007.86
Oct 2025
1900110.006.95
9 months • 22 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

117
Full match
70
Substituted off
12
From Bench

Hugo Cuypers: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Hugo Cuypers: 1.18 goals per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026, #1 of 105 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 105 forwards is 0.29 goals per 90; Hugo Cuypers's rate comes from 990 minutes in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026.
  • Hugo Cuypers's 1.18 goals per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026 is the best of 8 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.13 goals in 990 minutes; previous best 0.82 in the Football League 2017/2018.
  • Hugo Cuypers: 3.64 shots per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026, #9 of 105 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 105 forwards is 2.43 shots per 90; Hugo Cuypers's rate comes from 990 minutes in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 7.74Major League Soccer (United States)
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 7.11Major League Soccer (United States)
Rating trend
+0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.7 G+A per 90125 goals + 28 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 18973 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2015–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Standard LiègeStandard Liège75206120
Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi73221200
KV KortrijkKV Kortrijk75114110
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge71245000
ArisAris73310110
Club BruggeClub Brugge63032000
Sint-TruidenSint-Truiden62315000
WesterloWesterlo64205300
AnderlechtAnderlecht62221100
Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise62222000
AntwerpAntwerp52121100
OH LeuvenOH Leuven53203210
KAS EupenKAS Eupen53111000
CF MontréalCF Montréal54104000
GenkGenk40041210
MechelenMechelen42110010
Inter MiamiInter Miami41120010
PanathinaikosPanathinaikos32010000
TorontoToronto32101010
DC UnitedDC United31114000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €6.6M

Transfer History

Jul 23, 2026Transfer€7M
Feb 16, 2024Transfer€12M
Jul 1, 2022Transfer€4M
Jul 1, 2021Transfer€750K
Jun 30, 2020End of loan
Aug 20, 2019Loan
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Aug 31, 2017Transfer
Jun 30, 2017End of loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Hugo Cuypers

Hugo Cuypers has 12 league seasons on record, from 2015 to 2026, with 10 clubs.