Skip to content
HÁHugo Ángeles

Hugo Ángeles

€380KMarket Value
Sport Huancayo
Sport Huancayo
•Defender•
PeruPeru
6.8
Season Score
32
Dec 18, 1993
180 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
26
Goals
2
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
81
Avg Rating
6.76

rating

6.76-0.22(-3.3%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.02
Low
4.93
Avg
6.76
G+A
5
Wins11
Draws5
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.63
Sep 2026
32700110.006.85
Aug 2026
54501010.206.85
Jul 2026
21800000.007.02
May 2026
43090000.006.60
Apr 2026
43600110.006.93
Mar 2026
32700110.006.60
Feb 2026
32411010.336.90
Jan 2026
1900000.006.04
Oct 2025
1220000.004.93
10 months • 27 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

267
Full match
32
Substituted off
16
From Bench

Hugo Ángeles: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Hugo Ángeles reached 300 league appearances on record during Primera Division (Peru) 2026.303 league appearances on record across 14 league seasons since 2013; 277 before 2026.
  • Hugo Ángeles: 0.13 assists per 90 in Primera Division (Peru) 2026, #7 of 84 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 84 defenders is 0.00 assists per 90; Hugo Ángeles's rate comes from 2,109 minutes in Primera Division (Peru) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020 · 7.11Primera Division (Peru)
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.76Primera Division (Peru)
Rating trend
-0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.11 G+A per 908 goals + 21 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 23140 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2013–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(35)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
UTC CajamarcaUTC Cajamarca74211100
MelgarMelgar61320001
Sport BoysSport Boys64020121
Sporting CristalSporting Cristal51040020
Alianza LimaAlianza Lima50320020
Atlético GrauAtlético Grau52210100
Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos42110120
Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo41210210
Alianza AtléticoAlianza Atlético42110100
ADTADT42021010
Los ChankasLos Chankas31110010
Cusco FCCusco FC30030010
CiencianoCienciano31110010
AyacuchoAyacucho32100020
ADC Juan Pablo IIADC Juan Pablo II33000220
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors20200000
UniversitarioUniversitario20020010
Alianza UniversidadAlianza Universidad22000100
Deportivo MunicipalDeportivo Municipal21100100
Carlos MannucciCarlos Mannucci22000000
1–20 of 35
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 1, 2017Transfer
Jan 1, 2016Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2015Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Hugo Ángeles

Hugo Ángeles has 14 league seasons on record, from 2013 to 2026, with 6 clubs.