HI
Hristo Ivanov
€800KMarket Value
Hristo Ivanov
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Dec 16, 2000
186 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Dec 16, 2000
186 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.55+0.08(+1.1%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.89
Low
6.11
Avg
6.55
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws0
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 305 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.11 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
9 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
70200.034,9286.72
Arda
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
51110.022,570-
Železničar Pančevo
2025/2026
14000.001,0996.70
Vitosha Bistritsa
2019/2020
14100.07—-
Vizela
2025/2026
8000.002746.33
Lechia Gdańsk
2026/2027 - now
6020.004396.70
Novara
2020/2021
2000.0015-
Total
165430.029,325
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Bulgaria
2023 - 2024
2000.00556.73
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lechia Gdańsk
26/27
6024390.41006.70
Železničar Pančevo
25/26
14001,0990.00206.70
Vizela
25/26
8002740.00006.33
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
24/25
36102,7410.03706.70
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
23/24
34102,1870.04206.74
Arda
22/23
31111,5090.1220-
Arda
21/22
200—1,0610.0060-
Novara
20/21
20—15—00-
Vitosha Bistritsa
19/20
141———10-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bulgaria
2024
10011—006.73
Bulgaria
2023
10044—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | First League | 13 | 640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | First League | 19 | 1028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | First League | 31 | 1509 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | First League | 33 | 2166 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | First League | 33 | 2500 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 13 | 1009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 8 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Liga | 5 | 349 | 0 | 2 | 0.52 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
49
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Hristo Ivanov: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.74First League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.33Liga Portugal 2
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9475 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 31strating 6.7 vs 126 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #101 of 1260 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 10th0 per 90
Cohort: 126 Super Liga (Serbia) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






