Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.77+0.94(+15.1%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.21
Avg
6.77
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws4
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
6 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Melgar
2021 - now
185020.0015,0967.01
Mushuc Runa
2019 - 2020
48200.043,9136.83
Sarmiento Resistencia
2011/2012 - 2018/2019
33300.091,7476.97
Tigre
2015 - 2016
17010.001,211-
Newell's Old Boys
2012/2013 - 2015/2016
13200.155-
Universidad Católica
2016/2017
2000.00180-
Total
298730.0222,152
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Melgar
2026
8003270.00006.75
Melgar
2025
38013,2100.03916.97
Melgar
2024
32002,8410.00827.16
Melgar
2023
360—3,0590.001607.03
Melgar
2022
43013,5960.032016.98
Melgar
2021
280—2,0630.00816.97
Mushuc Runa
2020
251—1,9990.05111-
Mushuc Runa
2019
231—1,9140.05816.83
Sarmiento Resistencia
18/19
8002520.0020-
Sarmiento Resistencia
17/18
22301,4950.181106.97
Universidad Católica
15/16
20—1800.0011-
Tigre
2015
17011,2110.0750-
Newell's Old Boys
13/14
51—5—00-
Newell's Old Boys
12/13
81———10-
Sarmiento Resistencia
11/12
30———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 17 | 1211 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Torneo Federal A | 17 | 1269 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Torneo Federal A | 8 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Liga Pro | 21 | 1764 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2020 | Liga Pro | 25 | 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Peru) | 22 | 1549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Peru) | 32 | 2628 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.96 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Peru) | 30 | 2527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Peru) | 30 | 2661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Peru) | 28 | 2349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Peru) | 8 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
183
Full match
41
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Horacio Orzán: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.17Primera Division (Peru)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.75Primera Division (Peru)
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 904 goals + 2 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 18536 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 59thrating 6.87 vs 108 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #61 of 1080 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 25th0 per 90
Cohort: 108 Primera Division (Peru) midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






