Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.81+0.36(+5.5%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.20
Low
6.37
Avg
6.81
G+A
6
Wins12
Draws2
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
May 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 161 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 8.20 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.96 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 172 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.23 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
11 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Everton W
2024/2025 - now
52800.153,8636.87
West Ham W
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
50330.063,7916.74
AIK W
2021 - 2022
36600.173,237-
Total
1381730.1210,891
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Japan W
2019 - now
46270.042,4147.02
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Everton W
26/27
4002460.00006.70
Everton W
25/26
23401,6630.22306.69
Everton W
24/25
25401,9540.18007.07
West Ham W
23/24
23231,8620.24006.98
West Ham W
22/23
271—1,9290.05206.53
AIK W
2022
182—1,6170.1110-
AIK W
2021
184—1,6200.2210-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan W
2026
9035250.51107.03
Japan W
2025
20027—006.67
Japan W
2024
8104270.21007.12
Japan W
2023
8113400.53006.98
Japan W
2022
90—6380.0000-
Japan W
2021
6022870.6300-
Japan W
2020
30—1260.0010-
Japan W
2019
10144—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Damallsvenskan | 18 | 1620 | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2022 | Damallsvenskan | 18 | 1617 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Women's Super League (England) | 21 | 1518 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.53 |
| 2023/2024 | Women's Super League (England) | 21 | 1682 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Women's Super League (England) | 21 | 1721 | 4 | 0 | 0.21 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | Women's Super League (England) | 19 | 1325 | 4 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Women's Super League (England) | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
22
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Honoka Hayashi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.07Women's Super League (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.53Women's Super League (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 9017 goals + 3 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9639 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.75 vs 69 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 694 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.27 per 90
Cohort: 69 Women's Super League (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Rival National Teams(26)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Shebelieves Cup Women
1x Winner(2025)
1x
EAFF E-1 Football Championship Women
1x Winner(2022)
1x