HR
Hmingthanmawia Ralte
€500KMarket Value
Hmingthanmawia Ralte
€500KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
26
May 31, 2000
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
26
May 31, 2000
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.33
rating
6.77-0.19(-2.9%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.02
Low
6.31
Avg
6.77
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.02 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mumbai City
2018/2019 - now
67200.035,0936.94
Aizawl
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
30000.002,415-
Minerva Punjab
2022/2023
18230.111,462-
Total
115430.038,970
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
India
2024 - now
6000.002006.24
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mumbai City
26/27
10078—006.44
Mumbai City
25/26
13109900.09216.82
Mumbai City
25/26
31002,7180.00607.00
Mumbai City
23/24
17101,1050.08207.03
Minerva Punjab
22/23
18231,4620.3130-
Mumbai City
21/22
10—32—007.04
Mumbai City
19/20
40—1700.00106.53
Aizawl
18/19
150—1,3500.0040-
Aizawl
17/18
150—1,0650.0020-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
India
2027
2001270.00006.28
India
2026
30049—006.22
India
2024
10024—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | I-League | 10 | 615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | I-League | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Indian Super League (India) | 4 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2021/2022 | Indian Super League (India) | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2022/2023 | I-League | 15 | 1192 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Indian Super League (India) | 12 | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024/2025 | Indian Super League (India) | 24 | 2088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Indian Super League (India) | 13 | 990 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Indian Super League (India) | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
5
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Hmingthanmawia Ralte: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Hmingthanmawia Ralte: 3.91 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Indian Super League (India) 2025/2026, #1 of 27 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 27 defenders is 2.29 tackles + interceptions per 90; Hmingthanmawia Ralte's rate comes from 990 minutes in the Indian Super League (India) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.06Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.82Indian Super League (India)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7170 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Indian Super League
2x Winner(2020/2021, 2023/2024)
2x
I-League
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x


