HK
Hiiro Komori
€760KMarket Value
Hiiro Komori
€760KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
26
Aug 6, 2000
178 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
26
Aug 6, 2000
178 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.54-0.07(-1.1%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.66
Low
6.24
Avg
6.54
G+A
2
Wins6
Draws1
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.52 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 275 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.56 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
JEF United
2025
412230.543,271-
Urawa Reds
2025 - now
25610.241,1576.73
Sint-Truiden
2024/2025
5000.00316.58
Total
712840.394,459
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Urawa Reds
26/27
11205420.33006.58
Urawa Reds
2025
14416150.73106.85
Sint-Truiden
24/25
50031—006.58
JEF United
2024
412233,2710.6940-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | J2-League | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 34 | 2359 | 14 | 3 | 0.65 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 38 | 3115 | 22 | 3 | 0.72 | — |
| 2025 | J1 League | 11 | 473 | 3 | 0 | 0.57 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 9 | 442 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
44
Full match
35
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Hiiro Komori: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.85J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.54J1 League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.64 G+A per 9040 goals + 6 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 6423 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.85 vs 103 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #51 of 1033 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 80th0.57 per 90
Cohort: 103 J1 League forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Transfers
Transfer History
Career — Hiiro Komori
His highest-scoring season on record is 2024, with 22 goals for JEF United in 41 appearances.


