HF
Hicham Faik
€320KMarket Value
Hicham Faik
€320KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
34
Mar 19, 1992
189 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
34
Mar 19, 1992
189 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.17
rating
7.02-0.06(-0.9%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.48
Avg
7.02
G+A
8
Wins10
Draws8
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
May 2026 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.05 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.51 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.35 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
10 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Roda JC Kerkrade
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
68830.124,7197.20
Al Faisaly
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
65770.115,6117.25
Al Bukayriyah
2023/2024 - now
6210110.165,0976.94
Excelsior
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
56940.164,5727.37
SC Heerenveen
2019/2020
30410.132,5947.38
Zulte-Waregem
2018/2019
20440.201,535-
Al Ahli
2022/2023
2301.50—-
Total
30345300.1524,128
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Bukayriyah
26/27
7006300.00207.17
Al Bukayriyah
25/26
34183,0270.27406.93
Al Bukayriyah
24/25
17531,4400.50206.87
Al Bukayriyah
23/24
44———01-
Al Ahli
22/23
23———00-
Al Faisaly
21/22
33432,8360.22407.15
Al Faisaly
20/21
32342,7750.23307.35
SC Heerenveen
19/20
30412,5940.17307.38
Zulte-Waregem
18/19
20441,5350.4750-
Excelsior
17/18
34533,0120.24307.52
Excelsior
16/17
22411,5600.29007.14
Roda JC Kerkrade
15/16
31421,9490.28207.20
Roda JC Kerkrade
14/15
37412,7700.1650-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Eerste Divisie | 32 | 2500 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 27 | 1949 | 3 | 2 | 0.23 | 7.2 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 22 | 1560 | 4 | 1 | 0.29 | 7.14 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 33 | 2922 | 5 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.52 |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 16 | 1230 | 3 | 4 | 0.51 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 26 | 2204 | 3 | 1 | 0.16 | 7.3 |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 28 | 2385 | 3 | 4 | 0.26 | 7.35 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 27 | 2315 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Division 1 | 16 | — | 5 | 3 | — | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Division 1 | 33 | 2937 | 1 | 7 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Division 1 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
139
Full match
28
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Hicham Faik: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.52Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.89Division 1
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 9032 goals + 27 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 20542 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Division 1
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Kings Cup
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x









