HE
Hessel Eikelboom
€672KMarket Value
Hessel Eikelboom
€672KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
23
Feb 22, 2003
0.10
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
23
Feb 22, 2003
0.10
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
7.21+0.39(+5.6%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.73
Low
6.67
Avg
7.21
G+A
8
Wins13
Draws6
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.48 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
May 2026 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.73 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 267 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.33 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.60 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.63 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.39 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
HHC
2025/2026
32170.032,7707.21
FC Den Bosch
2026/2027
10100.109007.00
Olde Veste '54
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
4000.00390-
Total
46270.044,060
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Den Bosch
26/27
10109000.10007.00
HHC
25/26
32172,7700.26717.21
Olde Veste '54
24/25
20—2100.0020-
Olde Veste '54
23/24
2001800.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 31 | — | 1 | 6 | — | 7.2 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
44
Full match
2
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Hessel Eikelboom: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.2Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7Eerste Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 902 goals + 6 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 900 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28