Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.84+0.10(+1.5%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.18
Low
4.62
Avg
6.84
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws1
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 239 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.62 |
May 2026 | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Magdeburg
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
79560.065,8046.91
SC Wiedenbrück
2015/2016
56000.002,706-
VfL Bochum 1848
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
31010.001,5316.68
Huddersfield Town
2019/2020
1000.00907.14
Total
167570.0310,131
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Dortmund II
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
1372000.159,366-
Werder Bremen II
2014/2015
10000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Magdeburg
26/27
6013600.25016.63
Magdeburg
25/26
17019130.10206.71
Magdeburg
24/25
10———006.73
Magdeburg
23/24
30422,4550.22707.13
Magdeburg
22/23
25122,0540.13406.87
VfL Bochum 1848
21/22
180—7490.00106.74
VfL Bochum 1848
20/21
13017820.12106.60
Huddersfield Town
19/20
10—900.00007.14
SC Wiedenbrück
15/16
56002,7060.00120-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Borussia Dortmund II
18/19
47703,9200.1680-
Borussia Dortmund II
17/18
561304,4490.2660-
Borussia Dortmund II
16/17
34009970.0020-
Werder Bremen II
14/15
100—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Regionalliga: Nord | 10 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 28 | 1417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: West | 28 | 1289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nord | 17 | 502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: West | 17 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: West | 28 | 2229 | 6 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 28 | 2220 | 7 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: West | 26 | 2175 | 4 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 21 | 1745 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 11 | 738 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.66 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 18 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 2054 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 2181 | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 15 | 792 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 5 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
23
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Herbert Bockhorn: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.162. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.632. Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9024 goals + 7 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 19036 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.71 vs 120 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 1200 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 120 2. Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
2. Bundesliga
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Regionalliga: Nord
1x Winner(2014/2015)
1x







