HS
Harry Stone
€199KMarket Value
Harry Stone
€199KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
24
Apr 20, 2002
191 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
24
Apr 20, 2002
191 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Clean sheets
- 4
- Conceded
- 17
- Saves
- 12
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.54-0.33(-5.0%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.89
Low
6.13
Avg
6.54
G+A
0
Wins13
Draws12
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Ayr United
2024/2025 - now
391043212,5856.17
Queen of the South
2023/2024
27640—2,387-
Albion Rovers
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
24940—2,070-
Airdrieonians
2025/2026
23431462,1006.47
Partick Thistle
2021/2022
40240360-
Total
11729178679,502
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Hearts U21
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
2—-—180-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Ayr United
26/27
152111,17012006.36
Airdrieonians
25/26
23--2,100—006.47
Ayr United
24/25
24--1,415—006.05
Queen of the South
23/24
27--2,387—10-
Partick Thistle
21/22
4--360—00-
Albion Rovers
21/22
10624900—00-
Albion Rovers
20/21
143161,170—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Hearts U21
25/26
10490000-
Hearts U21
22/23
1--90—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | League Two (Scotland) | 14 | 1170 | — | 3 | 16 | 1.23 | — |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (Scotland) | 10 | 900 | — | 6 | 24 | 2.4 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (Scotland) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8.5 | — |
| 2023/2024 | League One (Scotland) | 24 | 2087 | — | 6 | 35 | 1.51 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (Scotland) | 15 | — | 9 | 4 | 13 | — | 6.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (Scotland) | 16 | 1350 | 46 | 4 | 19 | 1.27 | 6.47 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (Scotland) | 10 | — | 12 | 2 | 11 | — | 6.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Harry Stone: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2527% of 91 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 135
- Saves (league)
- 67
- Conceded per 90
- 1.76over 5687 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47Championship (Scotland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.05Championship (Scotland)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5687 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 100thrating 6.47 vs 14 rated peers
Cohort: 14 Championship (Scotland) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40






