Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.07
rating
6.21-0.32(-5.2%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.31
Low
5.89
Avg
6.21
G+A
3
Wins5
Draws10
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.89 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.20 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.25 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
10 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bangor
2025/2026 - now
47300.064,0396.18
Glenavon
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
17100.061,0686.75
Total
64400.065,107
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
North. Ireland U21
2026/2027
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bangor
26/27
9006750.00116.07
Bangor
25/26
383—3,3640.08516.20
Glenavon
24/25
171—1,0680.08106.75
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
North. Ireland U21
2026
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 16 | 1054 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 38 | 3364 | 3 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.2 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
6
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Harry Lynch: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.75Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.07Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 904 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4598 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 20thrating 6.2 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 663 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 59th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 66 Premiership defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(14)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


