HS
Hamza Sakhi
€704KMarket Value
Hamza Sakhi
€704KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
30
Jun 7, 1996
176 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.1
Season Score
30
Jun 7, 1996
176 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 7.12
rating
7.12+0.16(+2.2%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.69
Avg
7.12
G+A
5
Wins4
Draws2
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 256 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.33 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
5 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Auxerre
2017/2018 - 2023/2024
16920240.1212,3257.32
Châteauroux
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
29000.001,8967.09
Épinal
2016/2017
28000.001,555-
Wydad Casablanca
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
24220.081,8246.93
Melbourne City
2023/2024
22110.051,7977.59
Sochaux
2018/2019
21210.101,3947.02
Meizhou Hakka
2026/2027
15140.071,3207.12
Ajaccio
2023/2024
15130.071,3097.23
Metz
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
3000.00140-
Total
32627350.0823,560
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chateauroux II
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
15300.20540-
Metz II
2015/2016
8400.50614-
Auxerre II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
4100.25289-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Meizhou Hakka
2026
15141,3200.34107.12
Wydad Casablanca
24/25
24221,8240.20006.93
Melbourne City
23/24
19111,5510.12407.54
Ajaccio
23/24
15131,3090.28207.23
Melbourne City
2023
30—2460.00007.89
Auxerre
22/23
30121,8360.15307.27
Auxerre
21/22
35642,7800.32017.40
Auxerre
20/21
385113,0080.48407.47
Auxerre
19/20
26321,8890.24607.19
Auxerre
18/19
30—1980.0000-
Sochaux
18/19
21211,3940.19207.02
Auxerre
17/18
37552,6140.34307.24
Épinal
16/17
280—1,5550.0010-
Châteauroux
15/16
20—1800.0000-
Metz
15/16
30—1400.0000-
Châteauroux
14/15
270—1,7160.00427.09
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Auxerre II
19/20
10—63—10-
Auxerre II
18/19
31—2260.4000-
Metz II
15/16
8406140.5920-
Chateauroux II
14/15
41—2700.3300-
Chateauroux II
13/14
112—2700.6700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group G | 11 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 4 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 3 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 4 | 307 | 2 | 0 | 0.59 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group G | 4 | 307 | 2 | 0 | 0.59 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 3 | 28 | 1555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 2450 | 5 | 5 | 0.37 | 7.24 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 21 | 1394 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | 7.02 |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group I | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 25 | 1769 | 3 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.19 |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group I | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 36 | 2982 | 5 | 11 | 0.48 | 7.48 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2556 | 5 | 4 | 0.32 | 7.43 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 27 | 1660 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 7.26 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 15 | 1309 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 7.23 |
| 2023/2024 | A-League Men | 13 | 1088 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Botola Pro | 24 | 1824 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.93 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 15 | 1320 | 1 | 4 | 0.34 | 7.12 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
87
Full match
35
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Hamza Sakhi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.66A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.93Botola Pro
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9034 goals + 34 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 23206 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group I
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x









