HR
Hamza Regragui
€400KMarket Value
Hamza Regragui
€400KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
Jun 13, 1997
190 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
29
Jun 13, 1997
190 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 52
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.36+0.17(+2.6%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.42
Low
5.62
Avg
6.36
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws5
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.08 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
May 2026 | 3 | 223 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.62 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
RSB Berkane
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
113800.078,3417.20
UTS Rabat
2025/2026 - now
27210.072,1426.40
NorthEast United
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
20010.008266.78
Wydad Casablanca
2023/2024
3000.001106.73
Total
1631020.0611,419
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
UTS Rabat
26/27
4102060.44206.60
UTS Rabat
25/26
23111,9360.09626.37
NorthEast United
24/25
11013170.28006.83
NorthEast United
23/24
9005090.00306.73
Wydad Casablanca
23/24
3001100.00006.73
RSB Berkane
22/23
261—1,8660.05707.34
RSB Berkane
21/22
374—2,8340.131216.97
RSB Berkane
20/21
252—2,1080.09807.38
RSB Berkane
19/20
141—9300.1010-
RSB Berkane
18/19
60—1530.0000-
RSB Berkane
17/18
50—4500.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Botola Pro | 13 | 929 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Botola Pro | 20 | 1673 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Botola Pro | 25 | 2058 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Botola Pro | 21 | 1416 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Botola Pro | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Indian Super League (India) | 7 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Indian Super League (India) | 11 | 317 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Botola Pro | 23 | 1936 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.37 |
| 2026/2027 | Botola Pro | 3 | 206 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
15
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Hamza Regragui: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.83Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.37Botola Pro
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 908 goals + 2 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9040 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 30thrating 6.37 vs 60 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #8 of 601 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.09 per 90
Cohort: 60 Botola Pro defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



