GB
Gustavo Barreto
€704KMarket Value
Gustavo Barreto
€704KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Dec 10, 1995
181 cm
Height
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
30
Dec 10, 1995
181 cm
Height
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.84-0.15(-2.1%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.90
Low
6.75
Avg
6.84
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws0
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
3 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Criciúma
2015 - 2024
163350.027,8716.78
Botafogo
2021 - 2023
43020.002,5747.01
Bragantino
2019 - 2020
34000.002,4066.90
RWDM Brussels
2022/2023
22110.05830-
Ponte Preta
2020 - 2021
21110.051,2726.93
Avaí
2025
16210.137856.72
América Mineiro
2026/2027
11000.008996.85
Chapecoense
2018
9000.004356.53
RB Brasil
2019/2020
8010.00373-
Kyoto Sanga
2025 - 2026
2000.0076.08
Total
3297110.0217,452
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
América Mineiro
2026
11008990.00306.85
Kyoto Sanga
2025
2007—006.08
Avaí
2025
16217850.34106.72
Criciúma
2024
45223,0230.121026.81
Criciúma
2023
110—7400.00306.89
RWDM Brussels
22/23
22118300.2220-
Botafogo
2022
12014070.22417.23
Botafogo
2021
31012,1670.04616.93
Ponte Preta
2021
7002930.0000-
Bragantino
2020
70—1970.00206.80
Ponte Preta
2020
14119790.18306.93
Bragantino
2019
270—2,2090.00706.93
RB Brasil
2019
80—3730.2400-
Criciúma
2018
15001,1450.00416.32
Chapecoense
2018
90—4350.00206.53
Criciúma
2017
32012,5240.041306.91
Criciúma
2016
2501——60-
Criciúma
2015
3311——90-
Criciúma
2014
20—79—20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Serie B | 15 | — | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016 | Serie B | 23 | — | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2017 | Serie B | 29 | 2254 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.94 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 9 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.32 |
| 2019 | Serie B | 27 | 2209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 14 | 979 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.93 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 31 | 2167 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.93 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2022/2023 | Challenger Pro League | 20 | 671 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 2023 | Serie B | 11 | 740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 27 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 6.89 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 10 | 623 | 2 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.91 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 11 | 899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
44
Full match
37
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Gustavo Barreto: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017 · 6.94Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.53Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 906 goals + 9 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 11107 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won
Championships
Serie B
2x Winner(2019, 2021)
2x
Challenger Pro League
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Catarinense 1
1x Winner(2024)
1x
Paulista A1
1x Winner(2020)
1x








