GA
Gustavo Assunção
€800KMarket Value
Gustavo Assunção
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
26
Mar 30, 2000
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
26
Mar 30, 2000
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.61-0.27(-3.9%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.82
Low
6.21
Avg
6.61
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws11
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.52 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 4 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.40 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 381 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Famalicão
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
64110.022,6976.78
AVS
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
36200.061,6386.68
Apollon
2025/2026 - now
18300.171,0756.62
Galatasaray
2021/2022
2000.001346.53
Total
120610.055,544
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Apollon
26/27
5104500.20306.62
Apollon
25/26
13206250.29506.62
AVS
25/26
120———506.53
AVS
24/25
24201,6380.111316.75
Famalicão
23/24
22007480.00516.74
Famalicão
22/23
26111,1710.151106.80
Galatasaray
21/22
20—1340.00106.53
Famalicão
21/22
160—7780.00706.79
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 30 | 2429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 1909 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.71 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 14 | 598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 22 | 957 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 21 | 714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 23 | 1581 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 10 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 10 | 427 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Division | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
29
Substituted off
54
From Bench
Gustavo Assunção: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.84Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.53Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9753 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



