GM
Guillermo May
€722KMarket Value
Guillermo May
€722KMarket Value
8.4
Season Score
28
Mar 11, 1998
181 cm
Height
0.24
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
8.4
Season Score
28
Mar 11, 1998
181 cm
Height
0.24
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 8.41
rating
7.14+0.48(+6.6%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.80
Low
6.54
Avg
7.14
G+A
11
Wins12
Draws11
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.80 |
May 2026 | 2 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.32 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 168 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.17 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 250 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.42 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 277 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Danubio
2022 - 2023
651950.294,7297.24
Auckland
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
581660.284,3587.19
Newell's Old Boys
2023 - 2024
41510.121,6066.80
Cerro Largo
2019/2020 - 2020
27700.262,022-
Nacional
2021
7100.14906.53
Melbourne Victory
2026 - now
2100.501437.72
Total
20049120.2412,948
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo La Coruña II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
40600.151,966-
Nacional U20
2017/2018
2301.50161-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Melbourne Victory
26/27
11080—008.41
Melbourne Victory
2026
10063—007.03
Auckland
25/26
26641,5160.59306.93
Auckland
24/25
321022,8420.38007.40
Newell's Old Boys
2024
24119770.18006.86
Newell's Old Boys
2023
174—6290.57026.71
Danubio
2023
291222,0220.62507.24
Danubio
2022
36732,7070.3350-
Nacional
2021
71—901.00006.53
Cerro Largo
2020
277—2,0220.3130-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo La Coruña II
18/19
26401,1380.3200-
Deportivo La Coruña II
17/18
14208280.2200-
Nacional U20
17/18
23—1611.6800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 7 | 310 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 27 | 2022 | 7 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 5 | 68 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 36 | 2707 | 7 | 3 | 0.33 | — |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 8 | 306 | 2 | 0 | 0.59 | 6.71 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 22 | 1475 | 9 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.34 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 9 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 28 | 2457 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 7.4 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League Men | 26 | 1516 | 6 | 4 | 0.59 | 6.93 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
53
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Guillermo May: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.4A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.71Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- +0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9042 goals + 11 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 11152 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 79thrating 6.93 vs 33 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 336 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 73rd0.59 per 90
Cohort: 33 A-League Men forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





