About Guilherme
Guilherme's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.39 higher than his earlier career average.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.4 | |
| Oct 18 | 2-2 | 88' | – | 1 | 7.1 | |
| Oct 15 | 3-3 | 77' | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | |
| Oct 11 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 7.9 | |
| Sep 27 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 7.8 | |
| Sep 20 | 2-2 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| Sep 13 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Sep 10 | 2-1 | 90' | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | |
| Sep 5 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 8.2 | |
| Aug 30 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santos2024–2025 | 94 | 26 | 20 | 0.28 | 7.57 |
Al Faisaly19/20–21/22 | 64 | 15 | 8 | 0.23 | 7.25 |
Botafogo2017 | 59 | 7 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.90 |
Fortaleza2023 | 52 | 10 | 6 | 0.19 | 7.06 |
Sport Recife2019 | 40 | 21 | 6 | 0.53 | 7.49 |
Grêmio2016–2023 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | 6.89 |
Houston Dynamo2026– | 32 | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | 7.78 |
Chapecoense2018 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.69 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 25 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Oct 18 | 2 - 2 | 88' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.1 | |
Oct 15 | 3 - 3 | 77' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 8.9 | |
Oct 11 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.9 | |
Sep 27 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.8 | |
Sep 20 | 2 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Sep 13 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Sep 10 | 2 - 1 | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8.5 | |
Sep 5 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 8.2 | |
Aug 30 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 20 | 1 - 0 | 70' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 16 | 1 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Aug 8 | 2 - 0 | 89' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.7 | |
Aug 2 | 2 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 8.6 | |
Jul 26 | 3 - 0 | 84' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 9.3 | |
Jul 23 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Jul 16 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 24 | 1 - 1 | 85' | 1 | - | - | - | 8.3 | |
May 20 | 2 - 2 | 120' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.8 | |
May 17 | 1 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.8 | |
May 14 | 0 - 3 | 35' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
May 11 | 4 - 1 | 87' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7.5 | |
May 3 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Apr 26 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.6 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie A | 17 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 32 | 1407 | 4 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.91 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 8 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.74 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 13 | 824 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.91 |
| 2019 | Serie B | 35 | 2966 | 17 | 6 | 0.7 | 7.49 |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 17 | 1231 | 5 | 0 | 0.37 | 7.17 |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 29 | 2429 | 8 | 5 | 0.48 | 7.37 |
| 2021/2022 | UAE Pro League | 13 | 1158 | 5 | 2 | 0.54 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 13 | 1121 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 7.06 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 18 | 1123 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | 7.02 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 30 | 1411 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 31 | 2562 | 9 | 9 | 0.63 | 7.8 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 32 | 2263 | 4 | 7 | 0.44 | 7.19 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 30 | 2563 | 16 | 8 | 0.84 | 7.81 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Guilherme's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.39 higher than his earlier career average.