Skip to content
GSGorka Marcos Sánchez

Gorka Marcos Sánchez

Formentera
Formentera
•Midfielder•
SpainSpain
0.6
Season Score
29
Nov 2, 1996
0.17
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

0
Full match
69
Substituted off
32
From Bench

Gorka Marcos Sánchez — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.08 G+A per 9011 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3378 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2019–2023)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#7 of 261 goal

Cohort: 45 Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(36)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Peña DeportivaPeña Deportiva21010010
Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo10010010
SD EibarSD Eibar10010000
LeganésLeganés11000000
EuropaEuropa10100000
IzarraIzarra10010000
BadalonaBadalona10100000
AlziraAlzira10010000
HérculesHércules11000000
Lleida EsportiuLleida Esportiu10010000
BurgosBurgos10100000
Espanyol IIEspanyol II10100010
SD BeasainSD Beasain10100000
SaguntinoSaguntino10010000
TerrassaTerrassa10010000
Real Valladolid IIReal Valladolid II10100000
BalmasedaBalmaseda10100000
ZamudioZamudio11000000
Pasaia KEPasaia KE11000000
Cerdanyola del VallèsCerdanyola del Vallès11000000
1–20 of 36

About Gorka Marcos Sánchez

19 appearances (1,277 minutes) was Gorka Marcos Sánchez's tally in the 2023/2024 Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain).

Between 2019 and 2023 he logged 5 league seasons across 3 clubs.

Those league minutes are spread over 4 domestic leagues: Tercera - Group 4 (22 appearances, 2 goals), Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) (19 appearances, 1 goal) and Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) (15 appearances, 8 goals) — the three with most games.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Gorka Marcos Sánchez play?
Gorka Marcos Sánchez plays as a Midfielder for Formentera in the Tercera - Group 11.
What team does Gorka Marcos Sánchez play for?
Gorka Marcos Sánchez currently plays for Formentera in the Tercera - Group 11.
How old is Gorka Marcos Sánchez?
Gorka Marcos Sánchez is 29 years old, born on November 2, 1996. He is from Spain.
Where is Gorka Marcos Sánchez from?
Gorka Marcos Sánchez is from Spain. At club level, he plays for Formentera.