Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 45
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.84+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 49 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.40
Avg
6.84
G+A
2
Wins19
Draws17
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 249 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Aug 2026 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
May 2026 | 8 | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 615 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 49 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Santos
2024 - now
120150.019,5086.96
Club Atletico Colón
2018 - 2021
90020.007,6906.92
UD Ibiza
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
47100.023,4636.80
Temperley
2016/2017 - 2017
29000.002,5637.02
Fortaleza
2023 - 2024
21010.001,1546.84
Total
307280.0124,378
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santos
2026
45023,7530.051506.83
Santos
2025
42012,8940.031036.91
Santos
2024
33122,8610.09717.20
Fortaleza
2024
8005810.00316.73
Fortaleza
2023
13015730.16406.90
UD Ibiza
22/23
240—1,6150.00716.74
UD Ibiza
21/22
231—1,8480.05906.86
Club Atletico Colón
2021
19011,6780.05507.03
Club Atletico Colón
2020
140—1,0210.00606.85
Club Atletico Colón
2019
290—2,4900.00416.81
Temperley
2018
10—900.0010-
Club Atletico Colón
17/18
28012,5010.04817.01
Temperley
2017
280—2,4730.00417.02
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 26 | 2293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 23 | 2053 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.05 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 16 | 1429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 13 | 961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 8 | 715 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.11 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 11 | 963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 21 | 1665 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 23 | 1525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 13 | 573 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.9 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 33 | 2861 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.2 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 30 | 2016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 23 | 2016 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
100
Full match
22
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Gonzalo Escobar: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Gonzalo Escobar: 4.42 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #3 of 111 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 111 defenders is 2.70 tackles + interceptions per 90; Gonzalo Escobar's rate comes from 2,016 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.2Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.74La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 902 goals + 7 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 19070 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Liga Profesional de Fútbol
1x Winner(2021)
1x
Cearense 1
1x Winner(2024)
1x




